إن اللنغور 5 ألوان هو لنفور له الوان بارزة جدا وهو اجمل اللنغور في العالم ، على جسمه 5 ألوان، جسمه ورأسه رمادي اللون وعلى جبهته رمادي اسود مخلوط بالأحمر ولحيته أبيض وذيله وردفه ابيض وبشرة الوجه صفراء والذكر أكبر من الانثى على ضعفين وله شعر شرابي في خصريه ولا يوجد في الانثى ويحب النوم غالبا بعد أكل الطعام وتربيته صعوبة وولده ذهبي اللون مثل اللنغور عامة
HABITAT AND ECOLOGY The Red-shanked Douc is associated with primary and secondary evergreen and semi-evergreen forests in both broadleaf and mixed broadleaf-coniferous forest, from lowland to montane habitats (recorded up to 1600 m a.s.l. in Lao PDR) and also associated with forests on limestone (e.g., in Hin Namno NPA and Phong Nha Ke Bang NP) (Nadler et al. 2003; Coudrat et al. 2012). The Red-shanked Douc is diurnal and arboreal but occasionally come to the ground as evinced by a number of camera-trap pictures within its range. The species has been very little studied in the wild with only two long-term (>12 months) studies, and other opportunistic observations (Lippold 1998; Phiapalath 2009; Ulibarri 2013). The diet of Red-shanked Douc consists mainly of leaves (consistently with a highest percentage of young leaves), followed by fruits/seeds, flowers, bark/pith (Nadler et al. 2003; Phiapalath 2009; Ulibarri 2013). The group dynamics of the species remain little understood. Studies suggest the species has a modular society characterized by fission-fusion of several one-male units gathering and dividing daily (Ulibarri 2013; Long Thang Ha pers. comm. 2015). Because of this apparent group dynamics observed in the species and genus, home range is challenging to assess and needs to be distinguished between home range of the unit vs. home range of the group (i.e., fusion of >1 units). In Lao PDR, the average home range for two groups (of 19 and 39 individuals, both comprising between 2 to 3 units) was estimated at 3 km² (Phiapalath 2009). In Viet Nam, home range of a group (21 individuals, including three units) was estimated at 36 ha (Ulibarri 2013). The striking contrast between these two estimates calls for additional long-term studies on the species. In Viet Nam, it was found that the fission–fusion pattern is strongly related to the daily activity budgets, food availability and rainfall (Ulibarri 2013). Average size of a unit was 6.5 individuals, average size of a group was 18 individuals, and groups averaged ~3 units/group. Units were one-male/multi-female and multi-male/multi-female (Ulibarri 2013). The annual activity budget of P. nemaeus was estimated in limestone forest in Lao PDR at 40% feeding, 10% moving, 33% resting, 5% socialising and 14% other activities (Phiapalath 2009). In Viet Nam, in a coastal evergreen forest, the species spent 35% ‘inactive’, 29% moving, 22% socialising, 14% feeding and 1% self-grooming (Ulibarri 2013). Additional research needs to be done on the ecology of the species to clarify its home range, group dynamics, diet and nutritional requirements.
إن سلوك اللنغور هادئ ساكت يحب العيش في جماعةأوقات التناسل غير معينة يستغرق الحمل حوالي 196 يوم تولد كل مرة بواحد فقط
حديقة حيوان دؤسيت, وحديقة الحيوان المكشوفة لجبل أخضر
Update : 11 April 2017